english | русский
Storage
Part-Number Description Vendor
AW595A HP P2000 G3 10GbE iSCSI MSA Controller (2Gb cache, 2 ports (no SFP+), SFF8088 port for disk enclosures) 10GbE SFP+ cables required HP
AW592A HP P2000 G3 SAS MSA Controller (2Gb cache, 4xSFF8088 host ports, SFF8088 port for connect disk enclosures) analog AJ808A HP
AJ840A HP M6625 SFF Drive Enclosure for P6300/P6500 only (2U 25-bay 2.5" HDD Encl w/mount. hardw., power cords and SAS cables) HP
AP845A HP P2000 FC DC LFF Modular Smart Array System (incl. 1xP2000 LFF Drive Chassis (AP838A), 2xP2000 G3 FC Controller (AP836A)) replace AJ795A HP
AP844A HP P2000 I/O Module for LFF Disk Enclosure (for create single I/O disk encl.) required cable - 407337-B21 or 407339-B21 HP
AP837A HP P2000 G3 FC/iSCSI Combo MSA Controller (2Gb cache, 2x8Gb LC + 2x1GbE RJ-45 ports, SFF8088 port for disk enclosures) replace AJ798A HP
AW593A HP P2000 SAS DC LFF Modular Smart Array System (incl. 1xP2000 LFF Drive Chassis (AP838A), 2xP2000 G3 SAS Controller (AW592A)) replace AJ805A HP
BK831A HP P2000 iSCSI DC SFF Modular Smart Array System (incl. 1XP2000 SFF Drive Chassis (AP839A), 2xP2000 G3 iSCSI Controller (BK829A)) replace AJ802A HP
AJ750A HP MSA2000 Dual I/O 3.5 inch 12 Disk Enclosure (MSA2000 support up to 3, MSA2000 G2 up to 4 disk encl) incl 2x0,6m SAS cbl HP
AP718A HP P6500 EVA Dual Controller FC/iSCSI/FCoE Array (2U Enclosure w/2xHSV360, 8GB cache, 4x8Gb LC w/SFP + 4x10Gb (no SFP+) ports, mounting hardware, cables) HP
AW567A HP P2000 FC/iSCSI Combo DC LFF MSA System (incl. 1XP2000 LFF Drive Chassis (AP838A), 2xP2000 G3 FC/iSCSI Combo Controller (AP837A)) replace AJ795A HP
AP846A HP P2000 FC DC SFF Modular Smart Array System (incl. 1XP2000 SFF Drive Chassis (AP839A), 2xP2000 G3 FC Controller (AP836A)) replace AJ797A HP
AW594A HP P2000 SAS DC SFF Modular Smart Array System (incl. 1XP2000 SFF Drive Chassis (AP839A), 2xP2000 G3 SAS Controller (AW592A)) replace AJ807A HP
BK829A HP P2000 G3 iSCSI MSA Controller (2Gb cache, 4xRJ45 ports, SFF8088 port for connect disk enclosures) analog AJ803A HP
AP890A HP P6300 EVA 300GB 10K SAS Field Starter Kit (incl 1xP6300 EVA FC Array (QK740A), 8x300GB10K (AP875A)) HP
QK746A HP P6300 EVA FC LFF Combo Field Kit (2U Dual Controller Encl, 4GB cache, 8x8Gb LC ports w/SFP, mount. hardw.; 1xM6612 LFF Drive Encl; Unlimited Command View w/Thin Prov) HP
BK716A HP P4300 G2 7.2TB SAS Starter SAN HP
BQ888A HP P4500 G2 14.4TB SAS Virt SAN HP
AW568A HP P2000 FC/iSCSI Combo DC SFF MSA System (incl. 1xP2000 SFF Drive Chassis (AP839A), 2xP2000 G3 FC/iSCSI Combo Controller (AP837A)) replace AJ797A HP
AP836A HP P2000 G3 Fibre Channel MSA Controller (2Gb cache, 2x8Gb LC ports, SFF8088 port for connect disk enclosures) replace AJ798A HP
AP839A HP P2000 MSA SFF Drive Bay Chassis (up to 24x2.5" HDDs,no controllers (up to 2xAP836A,AP837A,AW592A,BK829A,AW595A), power supplies, fans) replace AJ949A HP
AW596A HP P2000 10GbE iSCSI DC LFF MSA System (incl. 1XP2000 LFF Drive Chassis (AP838A), 2xP2000 G3 10GbE iSCSI Controller (AW595A)) HP
QK740A HP P6300 EVA FC SFF Combo Field Kit (2U Dual Controller Encl, 4GB cache, 8x8Gb LC ports w/SFP, mount. hardw.; 1xM6625 SFF Drive Encl; Unlimited Command View w/Thin Prov) HP
EJ001B HP D2D2502i Backup System HP
EJ002B_bundle HP D2D2504i Backup System Bundle (1xEJ002B with 1y HW support) HP
AJ832A HP M6612 LFF Drive Enclosure for P6300/P6500 only (2U 12-bay 3.5" HDD Encl w/mount. hardw., power cords and SAS cables) HP
AJ939A HP P6500 EVA Dual Controller FC/iSCSI Array (2U Enclosure w/2xHSV360, 8GB cache, 4x8Gb LC w/SFP + 8x1Gb iSCSI ports, mounting hardware, cables) HP
AJ938A HP P6500 EVA Dual Controller FC Array (2U Enclosure w/2xHSV360, 8GB cache, 8x8Gb LC ports w/SFP, mounting hardware, cables) HP
QK744A HP P6300 EVA FC/iSCSI/FCoE SFF Combo Field Kit (2U Dual Controller Encl, 4GB cache, 4x8Gb LC w/SFP + 4x10Gb (no SFP+) ports, mount. hardw.; 1xM6625 SFF Drive Encl; Unlimited Command View w/Thin Prov) HP
QK748A HP P6300 EVA FC/iSCSI LFF Combo Field Kit (2U Dual Controller Encl, 4GB cache, 4x8Gb LC w/SFP + 8x1Gb RJ-45 ports, mount. hardw.; 1xM6612 LFF Drive Encl; Unlimited Command View w/Thin Prov) HP
EJ002B HP D2D2504i Backup System HP
AP892A HP P6300 EVA 600GB 10K SAS Field Starter Kit (incl 1xP6300 EVA FC Array (QK740A), 8x600GB10K (AW611A)) HP
AP838A HP P2000 MSA LFF Drive Bay Chassis (up to 12x3.5" HDDs,no controllers (up to 2xAP836A,AP837A,AW592A,BK829A,AW595A), power supplies, fans) replace AJ948A HP
AJ940A HP D2600 LFF Disk Enclosure (2U; up to 12x 6G SAS/3G SATA drives, 2xI/O module, 2xfans and RPS, 2x0,5m miniSAS cables) replace 418408-B21 HP
AW597A HP P2000 10GbE iSCSI DC SFF MSA System (incl. 1xP2000 SFF Drive Chassis (AP839A), 2xP2000 G3 10GbE iSCSI Controller (AW595A)) HP
AP843A HP P2000 Dual I/O LFF 12 Disk Enclosure (up to 7 disk encl w/ P2000 G3, used with LFF or SFF array head, w/ 2x0.5m miniSAS cables) HP
QK742A HP P6300 EVA FC/iSCSI SFF Combo Field Kit (2U Dual Controller Encl, 4GB cache, 4x8Gb LC w/SFP + 8x1Gb RJ-45 ports, mount. hardw.; 1xM6625 SFF Drive Encl; Unlimited Command View w/Thin Prov) HP
AJ941A HP D2700 SFF Disk Enclosure (2U, up to 25x 6G SAS/3G SATA drives, 2xI/O module, 2xfans and RPS, 2x0,5m miniSAS cables) replace 418800-B21 HP
QK750A HP P6300 EVA FC/iSCSI/FCoE LFF Combo Field Kit (2U Dual Controller Encl, 4GB cache, 4x8Gb LC w/SFP + 4x10Gb (no SFP+) ports, mount. hardw.; 1xM6612 LFF Drive Encl; Unlimited Command View w/Thin Prov) HP
BK830A HP P2000 iSCSI DC LFF Modular Smart Array System (incl. 1xP2000 LFF Drive Chassis (AP838A), 2xP2000 G3 iSCSI Controller (BK829A)) replace AJ800A HP
AH166A HP Autoloader 1/8 G2 Rack Kit (for use with AE313B; AH164A; AH165A; AH558A; AG724AM; AK377A, AJ816A, BL536A, BL541A) HP
BL542A HP MSL2024 1Drv LTO5 8 Gb FC RM Lib (incl. 1 Drive Ultrium3000; 1,5/3TB; 24 Slots; brcd rdr; no cable; 2U rack, RoHS; LC connector) HP
BL532A HP MSL4048 1Drv LTO5 8 Gb FC RM Lib (incl. 1 Drive Ultrium3280; 1,5/3TB; 48 Slots; brcd rdr; no cable; 4U rack, RoHS; LC connector) analog AJ036A HP
BL535A HP MSL LTO-5 Ultrium 3280 FC Drive Kit (recom. use with BL532A, BL533A and other MSL libraries) HP
BL536A HP Ultrium3000 1/8 G2 Ext. SAS Autoloader (1U; incl. HP DataProtExp Basic for Windows/Linux/NetWare, brcd rdr, 2m SFF8470-SFF8088 SAS cbl) analog AK377A HP
BL538A HP MSL4048 2Drv LTO5 SAS RM Lib (incl.2 Drives Ultrium3000;1,5/3TB;48 Slots;barcode reader;req.cable AH587A or AN975A;2U rack,RoHS) analog AK380A HP
BL540A HP MSL LTO-5 Ultrium 3000 SAS Drive Kit (recom. use with BL537A, BL538A, BL539A and other MSL libraries) HP
BL544A HP MSL LTO-5 Ultrium 3000 FC Drive Kit (recom. use with BL542A, BL543A and other MSL libraries) HP
BL531A HP MSL2024 1Drv LTO5 8 Gb FC RM Lib (incl. 1 Drive Ultrium3280; 1,5/3TB; 24 Slots; brcd rdr; no cable; 2U rack, RoHS; LC connector) analog AJ034A HP
BL537A HP MSL2024 1Drv LTO5 SAS RM Lib (incl.1 Drive Ultrium3000;1,5/3TB;24 Slots;barcode reader;req.cable AH587A or AN975A;2U rack,RoHS) analog AK378A HP
AK377A HP Ultrium1760 1/8 G2 Ext. SAS Autoloader (1U; incl. HP DataProtExp Basic for Windows/Linux/NetWare, brcd rdr, 2m SFF8470-SFF8088 SAS cbl) HP
BL543A HP MSL4048 2Drv LTO5 8 Gb FC RM Lib (incl. 2 Drives Ultrium3000; 1,5/3TB; 48 Slots; brcd rdr; no cable; 4U rack, RoHS; LC connector) HP
BL541A HP Ultrium3000 1/8 G2 Ext. 8 Gb FC Autoloader (1U; incl. HP DataProtExp Basic for Windows/Linux/NetWare, brcd rdr) HP
AH220A HP MSL4048/8048/8096 Redundant Power Supply HP
EH861A HP Ultrium 1840 SAS Tape Drive, Ext. (Ultr.800/1600Gb; incl. HP DataPrtctrExprssSSE; 1data ctr, 1cln ctr; ext SAS cbl SFF8088/SFF8088;OBDR, carbon, RoHS) HP
AJ823A HP DAT 320 USB2.0 Tape Drive, Ext.(DAT 160/320Gb; incl. HP Data Protector Express SSE; 1data ctr, 1cln ctr; int. usb cabl; OBDR, carbon) HP
Q1580A HP DAT 160 USB2.0 Tape Drive, Int. (DAT 80/160Gb; incl. HP Data Protector Express SSE; 1data ctr, 1cln ctr; int. usb cabl; OBDR, carbon) HP
EH920A HP Ultrium 1760 SAS Tape Drive, Ext. (Ultr.800/1600Gb; incl. HP DataPrtctrExprssSSE; 1data crtr; ext SAS cbl SFF8088/SFF8088;OBDR,carbon,RoHS) HP
EJ014A HP Ultrium3000 SAS Tape Drive,1U Rack-mount. (Ultr.1,5/3TB; incl. HP DataPrtctrExprsSSE; 1data crtr; OBDR, carbon, RoHS) analog EH946B HP
BV847A HP RDX 1TB USB Drive, Int. (RDX 1TB/2TB; incl. HP RDX Continuous Data Protection Software; 1 data ctr; cabl.) HP
AJ765A HP RDX 160 USB Drive, Int. (RDX 160/320Gb; incl. HP RDX Continuous Data Protection Software; 1 data ctr; cabl.) HP
DW086A HP Ultrium 448 SAS Tape Drive, Ext. (Ultr.200/400Gb; 5,25"; incl. HP Data Protector Express SSE; 1data ctr; ext SAS cbl SFF8088/SFF8088; OBDR, carbon) HP
AJ768A HP RDX 320 USB Drive, Ext. (RDX 320/640Gb; incl. HP RDX Continuous Data Protection Software; 1 data ctr; cabl., power cord) HP
AJ828A HP DAT 320 SAS Tape Drive, Ext.(DAT 160/320Gb; incl. HP Data Protector Express SSE; 1data ctr, 1cln ctr; int. SAS cabl; OBDR, carbon) HP
AE459B HP 1U SAS Rack Mount Kit (incl. pwr. supp, fans, power cord, 2M mini-SAS cable, rail kit) analog AE459A HP
AJ823A HP DAT 320 USB2.0 Tape Drive, Ext.(DAT 160/320Gb; incl. HP Data Protector Express SSE; 1data ctr, 1cln ctr; int. usb cabl; OBDR, carbon) full analog AJ823A HP
Q2042A HP RDX 500GB data cartridge HP
AJ935A HP RDX 500 USB Drive, Ext. (RDX 500/1000Gb; incl. HP RDX Continuous Data Protection Software; 1 data ctr; cabl., power cord) HP
BV849A HP RDX 1TB USB Drive, Ext. (RDX 1TB/2TB; incl. HP RDX Continuous Data Protection Software; 1 data ctr; cabl., power cord) HP
DW085A HP Ultrium 448 SAS Tape Drive, Int. (Ultr.200/400Gb; 5,25"; incl. HP Data Protector Express SSE; 1data ctr; int SAS cbl SFF8482/SFF8087; OBDR, carbon) HP
AJ766A HP RDX 160 USB Drive, Ext. (RDX 160/320Gb; incl. HP RDX Continuous Data Protection Software; 1 data ctr; cabl., power cord) HP
EH860A HP Ultrium 1840 SAS Tape Drive, Int. (Ultr.800/1600Gb; incl. HP Data Prot. Expr. SSE; 1data ctr, 1cln ctr; int SAS cbl SFF8482/SFF8087; OBDR, carbon) HP
EH957A HP Ultrium 3000 SAS Tape Drive, Int. (Ultr.1,5/3TB; incl. HP Data Prot. Expr. SSE; 1data ctr, int SAS cbl SFF8482/SFF8087; OBDR) HP
DW027A HP DAT 72 USB2.0 Tape Drive,Ext.(DAT36/72Gb;HP DP Express SSE;1data ctr,1cln ctr;usb cabl;OBDR,carbon) repl DW023A,C5687D,Q1523B HP
Q2040A HP RDX 160Gb data cartridge HP
EH900A HP Ultrium 3280 SAS Tape Drive, Ext. (Ultr.1,5/3TB; incl. HP Data Prot.Expr.SSE; 1data ctr, 1cln ctr; ext SAS cbl SFF8088/SFF8088; OBDR) HP
EH847A HP Ultrium 920 SAS Tape Drive, Int. (Ultr.400/800Gb; incl. HP Data Protector Express SSE; 1data ctr, int SAS cbl SFF8482/SFF8087; OBDR, carbon) HP
AJ767A HP RDX 320 USB Drive, Int. (RDX 320/640Gb; incl. HP RDX Continuous Data Protection Software; 1 data ctr; cabl.) HP
AJ830A HP DAT 320 SAS Tape Drive, Int.(DAT 160/320Gb; incl. HP Data Protector Express SSE; 1data ctr, 1cln ctr; int. SAS cabl; OBDR, carbon) HP
Q2041A HP RDX 320Gb data cartridge HP
AJ825A HP DAT 320 USB2.0 Tape Drive, Int.(DAT 160/320Gb; incl. HP Data Protector Express SSE; 1data ctr, 1cln ctr; int. usb cabl; OBDR, carbon) HP
EH848A HP Ultrium 920 SAS Tape Drive, Ext. (Ultr.400/800Gb; incl. HP Data Protector Express SSE; 1data ctr, ext SAS cbl SFF8088/SFF8088;OBDR, carbon, RoHS) HP
EH899A HP Ultrium 3280 SAS Tape Drive, Int. (Ultr.1,5/3TB; incl. HP Data Prot.Expr.SSE; 1data ctr, 1cln ctr; int SAS cbl SFF8482/SFF8087; OBDR) HP
Q2044A HP RDX 1TB data cartridge HP
EH919A HP Ultrium 1760 SAS Tape Drive, Int. (Ultr.800/1600Gb; incl. HP Data Prot. Expr. SSE; 1data ctr, int SAS cbl SFF8482/SFF8087; OBDR, carbon) HP
Q1581A HP DAT 160 USB2.0 Tape Drive, Ext. (DAT 80/160Gb; incl. HP Data Protector Express SSE; 1 data ctr, 1 cln ctr; usb cabl; OBDR, carbon) HP
EH958A HP Ultrium 3000 SAS Tape Drive, Ext. (Ultr.1,5/3TB; incl. HP Data Prot. Expr. SSE; 1data ctr, ext SAS cbl SFF8088/SFF8088; OBDR) HP
AJ934A HP RDX 500 USB Drive, Int. (RDX 500/1000Gb; incl. HP RDX Continuous Data Protection Software; 1 data ctr; cabl.) HP